• 0 โหวต - 0 เฉลี่ย
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
อยากจะสมัครล็อตโต้กรีนคาร์ด Electronic Diversity Visa ของสหรัฐอเมริกาเชิญทางนี้...

#1
ก่อนอื่นอยากจะให้ทราบว่าล็อตโต้ใบเขียวหรือ Diversify Immigrant Visa Program มันคืออะไร มีความเป็นมายังไง…

[Image: Seal_of_the_United_States_Department_of_State40x40.png]

คือทุกๆปี ทางรัฐบาลสหรัฐอเมริกาจะมีการจับฉลากแบบสุ่มเพื่อแจกวีซ่าประเภทถาวร หรือที่เรียกว่า

Permanent Residence Visa หรือ กรีนคาร์ด (Green Card)

เพื่อให้ประชาชนของประเทศต่าง ๆ มีโอกาสได้มาอาศัยอยู่ในสหรัฐฯ อย่างถูกต้องตามกฏหมาย

และมีสิทธิหลาย ๆ อย่างเหมือนพลเมืองของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา

โดยจะมีโควต้าในการจับฉลากปีละประมาณ 55000 คน

การสมัครในปีนี้ 2017 (จะเปิดรับสมัครราวเดือนตุลา-พฤศจิกา) จะเป็นโควตาของปี 2019หากใครที่คิดจะสมัครก็ต้องเตรียมตัวไว้แต่เนิ่นๆทั้งเรื่องข้อมูลที่จะต้องใช้ในการสมัครตลอดจนรายละเอียดในเรื่องส่งรูปถ่ายประกอบ

การสมัครนี้ “ฟรี“ ครับ ไม่ต้องเสียค่าใช้จ่ายใดๆ

อย่าไปสมัครตามเว็บหรือกรอกแบบสอบถามใดๆเป็นอันขาดท่านอาจจะถูกหลอกเอาเงิน 97%

โปรดสังเกตข้อความล่างสุดของเว็บไซด์ที่ไม่ใช่เว็บของรัฐบาลสหรัฐจะมีข้อความอย่างนี้....

Disclaimer: This web site is not connected with the American Govt or It's offices.

ถ้าอยากจะสมัครให้รอจนถึงวันเวลาที่เขาจะเปิดรับสมัครตามที่ได้บอกไว้

คือลิ้งค์เว็บนี้ https://www.dvlottery.state.gov/

หากมีคำถามใดๆให้ทิ้งข้อความไว้หรือติดต่อมาทางอีเมล์ได้ที่...

Thai_laborparty@yahoo.com

มีต่อ.....
ค้นหา
ตอบกลับ
ได้รับขอบคุณจาก:

#2
รายละเอียดคำแนะนำและรวมลิงค์ต่างๆเพื่อที่จะสมัครล็อตโตใบเขียวของสหรัฐอเมริกา

โดยจะขอแยกเป็นหัวข้อดังนี้ :

1. เกี่ยวกับล็อตโตใบเขียวหรือ Diversify Immigrant Visa Program

2. คุณสมบัติของผู้สมัคร

3. วันเวลาที่จะสมัคร

4. วิธีการที่จะสมัคร

5. สิ่งที่ต้องการและหลักฐานประกอบการสมัคร

6. วีธีการจับฉลากเลือกผู้สมัคร

7. หมายเหตุ
ค้นหา
ตอบกลับ
ได้รับขอบคุณจาก:

#3
1. ล็อตโตใบเขียวหรือ Diversify Immigrant Visa Program

ทุกๆปีประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาจะออกล็อตโตใบเขียวหรือ Green Card ให้ประชาชนทั่วโลกปีละ 55,000 คน โดยไม่ต้องเสียค่าสมัครใดๆทั้งสิ้นแต่จะมีการเสียค่าธรรมเนียมบ้างถ้าโชคดีถูกล็อตโตใบเขียวจะมีสิทธ์อยู่ในสหรัฐ
อเมริกาพร้อมรายชื่อคนในครอบครัวที่ได้กรอกไว้ในใบสมัครได้อย่างถาวรและทำงานในสหรัฐได้ตามกฎหมายและสามารถสมัครเป็นพลเมืองอเมริกันได้หลังจากนั้นห้าปี


2. คุณสมบัติของผู้สมัคร ต้องมีอายุครบ 18 ปีบริบูรณ์ในวันสมัคร เรียนจบไฮสคูลหรือมัธยมปลายหรือเทียบเท่า หรือไม่ก็มีประสบการณ์และเชี่ยวชาญในงานที่ทำอยู่อย่างน้อยห้าปี

3. วันเวลาที่จะสมัคร ระยะเวลาทีจะสมัครในปีนี้ (2017) ซึ่งจะเป็นโควต้าของปี 2019 จะอยู่ระหว่างต้นเดือนตุลาคม-ถึงต้นเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2017 แต่รัฐบาลสหรัฐอเมริกายังไม่ได้ประกาศออกมาอย่างเป็นทางการ ถ้าหากประกาศออกมาอย่างเป็นทางการแล้วผมจะแจ้งให้ทราบอีกทีหนึ่ง ระหว่างนี้ หากท่านต้องการที่จะสมัครก็ควรที่จะศึกษาและเตรียมเอกสารที่เขาต้องการไว้พร้อมมูล เวลาเขาเปิดให้กรอกใบสมัครได้ จะได้กรอกได้ทันที

http://travel.state.gov/visa/immigrants_...rsity.html

4. วิธีการที่จะสมัคร มีอยู่วิธีเดียวเท่านั้นคือสมัครโดยทางอีเล็คโทรนิค ซึ่งจะสามารถเข้าไปกรอกได้ที่

http://www.dvlottery.state.gov ในช่วงเวลาที่เขากำหนดไว้ หากท่านกรอกข้อมูลไม่ครบหรือไม่ถูกต้องก็จะถูกตัดสิทธิไป การสมัครสามารถสมัครได้ครั้งเดียวเท่านั้น ถ้ามีการตรวจพบว่าท่านสมัครไปหลายครั้งจะถือว่าใบสมัครของท่านเป็นโมฆะทั้งหมด



มีต่อ....
ค้นหา
ตอบกลับ
ได้รับขอบคุณจาก:

#4
THE ENTRY

There is only one way to enter the DV2015 lottery. You must submit an Electronic Diversity Visa Entry Form (EDV EntryForm), which is accessible only athttp://www.dvlottery.state.gov. Failure to complete the form in its entirety will disqualify theentry. Those who submit the EDV entry will be asked to include the following information on the E-DV Entry Form.


ตามข้อ 1-16 จะอยู่ในแบบฟอรม์ที่ท่านจะต้องเตรียมตอบให้ครบ จะขาดข้อหนึ่งข้อใดไม่ได้
 
1. FULL NAME - Last/Family Name, First Name, Middle name
นามสกุล………………………… ชื่อ………………………..

2. DATE OF BIRTH - Day, Month, Year
วันเดือนปีเกิด วันที่……..เดือน…………..ค.ศ………….

3. GENDER - Male or Female
เพศ…………ชาย…..หญิง……..

4. CITY WHERE YOU WERE BORN
สถานที่เกิด(อำเภอ)…………………….

5. COUNTRY WHERE YOU WERE BORN - The name of the country should be that which is currently in use for the place where you were born.
ประเทศเกิด………………………………........

6. COUNTRY OF ELIGIBILITY OR CHARGE ABILITY FOR THE DV PROGRAM - Your country of eligibility will normally be the same as your country of birth. Your country of eligibility is not related to where you live. If you were born in a country that is not eligible for the DV program, please review the instructions to see if there is another option for country of charge ability available for you. For additional information on chargeability, please review Frequently Asked Question #1 of these instructions.
ประเทศที่สามารถสมัครได้(โดยไม่จำเป็นที่จะต้องอาศัยอยู่ในประเทศนั้นในขณะนี้)

7. ENTRY PHOTOGRAPH(S) - See technical information on photograph specifications. Make sure you include photographs of your spouse and all your children, if applicable. See Frequently Asked Question #11

รูปถ่าย พร้อมด้วยสามี/ภรรยา และลูกถ้ามี (ดูรายละเอียดการส่งรูปถ่าย)

8. MAILING ADDRESS – In Care Of, Address Line 1, Address Line 2, City/Town, District/Country/Province/State, Postal Code/Zip Code, Country
ที่อยู่บ้านเลขที่……..หมู่ที่…….ชื่อถนน………..ตำบล…….อำเภอ…………จังหวัด…….ประเทศ
(ที่อยู่นี่สำคัญมากเพราะเขาจะแจ้วให้เราทราบตามที่อยู่นี้ ทางเดียวเท่านั้น หากได้รับเลือก)

9. COUNTRY WHERE YOU LIVE TODAY
ชื่อประเทศที่อาศัยอยู่ในปัจจุบีน……………..

10. PHONE NUMBER (optional)
หมายเลขโทรศัพท์(ถ้ามี)………………………

11. E-MAIL ADDRESS (optional)
อีเมล์ (ถ้ามี)……………………………..

12. WHAT IS THE HIGHEST LEVEL OF EDUCATION YOU HAVE ACHIEVED, AS OF TODAY?
You must indicate which one of the following represents your own highest level of educational achievement: (1) Primary school only, (2) High school, no degree, (3) High school degree, (4) Vocational school, (5) Some university courses, (6) University degree, (7)Some graduate level courses, (8) Master degree, (9) Some doctorate level courses, and (10) Doctorate degree.
การศึกษาขั้นสูงสุด…จากข้อ3-10 ข้างบน ในกรณีที่เรียนไม่จบชั้นมัธยม จะต้องมีอายุครบ 18 ปีบริบูรณ์และมีอาชีพอย่างใดอย่างหนึ่งอย่างน้อยสามปีและมีคนรับรอง

13. MARITAL STATUS - Unmarried, Married, Divorced, Widowed, Legally Separated
สถานะการแต่งงาน…….โสด……..สมรส…………หย่า……….หม้าย……แยกกันอยู่…….

14. NUMBER OF CHILDREN: Entries must include the name, date and place of birth of your spouse and all natural children, as well as all legally-adopted children and stepchildren, who are unmarried and under the age of 21 (do not include children who are already U.S. citizens or Legal Permanent Residents), even if you are no longer legally married to the child’s parent, and even if the spouse or child does not currently reside with you and/or will not immigrate with you. Note that married children and children 21 years or older are not eligible for the diversity visa. Failure to list all children who are eligible will result in disqualification of the principal applicant and refusal of all visas in the case at the time of the visa interview. See Frequently Asked Question #11.

จำนวนบุตร-ธิดา ผู้สมัครจะต้องกรอกให้ครบถ้วนในราบละเอียดของคู่สมรสและลูกๆหรือเด็กที่เอามาอุปการะหรือ
บุตรบุญธรรม หากกรอกไม่ครบถ้วนในกรณีที่ได้รับเลือก คนที่ไม่ได้กรอกจะขอว่ซ่าเข้าประเทศไม่ได้

15. SPOUSE INFORMATION - Name, Date of Birth, Gender, City/Town of Birth, Country of Birth, Photograph. Failure to list your spouse will result in disqualification of the principal
applicant and refusal of all visas in the case at the time of the visa interview.
รายละเอียดของคู่สมรส ชื่อ วันเดือนปีเกิด เพศ สถานที่เกิด ประเทศที่เกิด พร้อมรูปถ่าย

16. CHILDREN INFORMATION - Name, Date of Birth, Gender, City/Town of Birth, Country of Birth, Photograph: Include all children declared in question #14 above.

รายละเอียดของบุตร-ธิดา ชื่อ….วันเดือนปีเกิด……..เพศ……..สถานที่เกิด…..ประเทศที่เกิด…พร้อมรูปถ่าย

มีต่อ.....
________________________________________
ค้นหา
ตอบกลับ
ได้รับขอบคุณจาก:

#5
5. สิ่งที่ต้องการและหลักฐานประกอบการสมัคร รูปถ่ายของผู้สมัครและรายชื่อคนในครอบครัวที่ระบุไว้ในใบสมัคร
ตามรายละเอียดข้างล่าง ซึ่งผู้สมัครต้องไปปรึกษาผู้สันทัดในการที่จะสะแกนและโหลดรูปภาพและขนาด
ตามที่เขาต้องการ ใบสมัครจะถือเป็นโมฆะถ้าไม่มีรูปถ่ายประกอบไปด้วย
 
PROCEDURES FOR SUBMITTING AN ENTRY TO DV-2017(โควต้าปี 2019)

วิธีการกรอกใบสมัคร
 
The Department of State will only accept completed Electronic Diversity Visa (E-DV) Entry Forms submitted electronically atwww.dvlottery.state.gov during the registration period.

ถ้าหากใบสมัครไม่มีรูปภาพของทุกคนที่มีรายชื่ออยู่ในใบสมัครประกอบแล้ว จะถือว่าเป็นโมฆะ

Your entry will be disqualified if all required photographs are not submitted. Recent photographs of the following people must be submitted electronically with the Electronic Diversity Visa Entry Form:

you

your spouse

each unmarried child under 21 years of age, including all natural children as well as all legally-adopted children and stepchildren, even if a child no longer resides with you or you do not intend for a child to immigrate under the DV program

You do not need to submit a photo for a child who is already a U.S. citizen or a Legal Permanent Resident.

ไม่จำเป็น ต้องส่งรูปถ่ายรูปลูกที่เป็นอเมริกันซิติเซ่นหรือมีกรีนคารด์แล้ว

รูปถ่ายที่ส่งประกอบจะต้องเป็นรูปเดี่ยวและต้องเป็นรูปถ่ายแบบดิจิตอลที่ถ่ายเมื่อไม่นานมานี้

Group or family photographs will not be accepted; there must be a separate photograph for each family member. Failure to submit required photographs for your spouse and each child will result in an incomplete entry to the E-DV system. The entry will not be accepted and must be resubmitted. Failure to enter the correct photograph of each individual in the case into the E-DV system will result in disqualification of the principal applicant and refusal of all visas in the case at the time of the visa interview.

A digital photograph (image) of you, your spouse, and each child must be submitted on-line with the E-DV Entry Form. The image file can be produced either by taking a new digital photograph or by scanning a photographic print with a digital scanner

Entries are subject to disqualification and visa refusal for cases in which the photographs are not recent or have been manipulated or fail to meet the specifications explained below.

Instructions for Submitting a Digital Photograph (Image)

The image file must adhere to the following compositional specifications and technical specifications and can be produced in one of the following ways:

Taking a new digital image.
Using a digital scanner to scan a submitted photograph.

Compositional Specifications: The submitted digital image must conform to the following compositional specifications or the entry will be disqualified.
 
Head Position
?Person being photographed must directly face the camera.
?Head of the person should not be tilted up, down, or to the side.
?Head of the person should cover about 50% of the area of the photograph.
• Background
?Person being photographed should be in front of a neutral, light-colored background.
?Dark or patterned backgrounds are not acceptable.
• Focus
?Photograph must be in focus.
• Decorative Items
?Photographs in which the person being photographed is wearing sunglasses or other items that detract from the face will not be accepted.
• Head Coverings and Hats
?Photographs of individuals wearing head coverings or hats are only acceptable if related to his/her religious beliefs, and even then, may not obscure any portion of the face of the applicant.
?Photographs of individuals with tribal or other headgear not specifically religious in nature will not be accepted.
?Photographs of military, airline, or other personnel wearing hats will not be accepted.
• Photograph Composition
 
Colored photographs in 24-bit color depth are preferred to black and white or gray scale pictures in 24-bit color depth.Photographs may be down loaded from a camera into a file in the computer or they may be scanned into a file in the computer. If you are using a scanner, the settings must be for True Color or 24-bit color mode. Colored photographs or black and white (or gray scale)must be scanned at this setting for the requirements of the DV program. For black and white or grey scale photographs scanned in 24-bit color mode, only three colors or image bands are used, and the results will still be black, white and gray. See additional scanning requirements below.

Technical Specifications: The submitted digital photograph must conform to the following specifications or the system will automatically reject the E-DV Entry Form and notify the sender.
 
• Taking a New Digital Image. If a new digital image is taken, it must meet the following specifications:

?Image File Format: The image must be in the Joint Photographic Experts Group (JPEG) format.

?Image File Size: The maximum image file size will be sixty-two thousand five hundred (62,500) bytes.

?Image Resolution: 600 pixels high by 600 pixels wide.

?Image Color Depth: 24-bit color [Note: Colored photographs are preferred, but black and white or gray scale photographs, if used, must be scanned in 24-bit


มีต่อ....
ค้นหา
ตอบกลับ
ได้รับขอบคุณจาก:

#6
6. วีธีการจับฉลากเลือกผู้สมัคร คอมพิวเตอร์จะเลือกจากผู้สมัครที่มีหลักฐานครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์


หากท่านได้รับเลือกจะมีการแจ้งให้ทราบตามชื่อที่อยู่ที่ท่านกรอกไว้ในใบสมัครทางเดียวเท่านั้น

SELECTION OF APPLICANTS

The computer will select at random individuals from among all qualified entries. They will be notified by mail between May and July 2018 and will be provided further instructions, including information on fees connected with immigration to the U.S. Those selected in the random drawing are NOT notified by email. Those individuals NOT selected will NOT receive any notification.U.S. embassies and consulates will not be able to provide a list of successful entrants. Spouses and unmarried children under age 21 of successful entrants may also apply for visas to accompany or follow to join the principal applicant. DV-2018 visas will be issued between October 1, 2018 and September 30, 2020.

In order to receive a Diversity Visa to immigrate to the United States, those chosen in the random drawing must meet ALL eligibility requirements under U.S. law. Processing of entries and issuance of diversity visas to successful individuals and their eligible family members MUST occur by midnight on September 30, 2019. Under no circumstances can diversity visas be issued or adjustments approved after this date, nor can family members obtain diversity visas to follow to join the principal applicant in their case in the U.S. after this date.

ค้นหา
ตอบกลับ
ได้รับขอบคุณจาก:

#7
7. หมายเหตุ ในการสมัครล็อตโตใบเขียวนี้ จะไม่มีการเสียค่าสมัครใดๆทั้งนั้น

นอกเสียจากว่าท่านจะไปจ้างใครให้กรอกใบสมัครให้

ซึ่งหมายถึงท่านจะต้องส่งข้อมูลหลักฐานเหล่านี้ส่งไปให้

ใครก็ไม่รู้กรอกใบสมัครแทนท่าน และท่านก็ไม่สามารถรู้ได้ว่าเขากรอกไปจริงหรือเปล่า

พวกมิจฉาชีพและนักฉวยโอกาสจะจ้องคอยฉ้อโกงท่าน โดยให้ท่านส่งค่าบริการไปให้

หรือไม่ก็รูดเอาจากบัตรเครดิตของท่านซึ่งไม่เป็นการสมควรอย่างยิ่งที่จะให้ข้อมูลของท่านไป

วีธีที่ดีที่สุดก็คือการกรอกสมัครเอง อันไหนไม่เข้าใจก็สอบถามเตรียมการไว้ก่อน

ถ้าหากมีสถานที่ไหนที่เขารับจ้างบริการกรอกให้ ท่านควรจะไปดูเวลาเขากรอกด้วย

แล้วเอาข้อมูลเอกสารของท่านกลับคืนมา

ถ้าไม่รู้จักหรือไม่ไว้ใจแล้วอย่าส่งข้อมูลของท่านไปให้เขาอย่างเด็ดขาด ถ้าการสมัครมีหลักฐานครบถ้วน

คอมพิวเตอร์ก็จะแสดงการตอบรับ ท่านก็จะเบาใจได้ว่าใบสมัครของท่านผ่านแล้ว
 
IMPORTANT NOTICE

No fee is charged for the electronic lottery entry in the annual DV program. The U.S. Government employs no outside consultants or private services to operate the DV program. Any intermediaries or others who offer assistance to prepare DV entries do so without the authority or consent of the U.S. Government. Use of any outside intermediary or assistance to prepare a DV entry is entirely at the entrant's discretion.

A qualified entry submitted electronically directly by an applicant has an equal chance of being selected by the computer at the Kentucky Consular Center, as does an entry submitted electronically through a paid intermediary who completes the entry for the applicant. Every entry received during the lottery registration period will have an equal random chance of being selected within its region. However, receipt of more than one entry per person will disqualify the person from registration, regardless of the source of the entry.
 
หากท่านยังมีอะไรที่ข้องใจหรือไม่เข้าใจ เชิญถามมาใหม่ได้นะครับ

อาข่า

August 7, 2017
ค้นหา
ตอบกลับ
ได้รับขอบคุณจาก:


Digg   Delicious   Reddit   Facebook   Twitter   StumbleUpon  


You are visitor no. :   Theme © 2014 iAndrew  
Powered by: MyBB, © 2002-2017 MyBB Group.